Masters of Rock 2011 poster

Masters of Rock 2011

July 14, 2011 20:00, 4 days
Wallachian Kingdom
Vizovice
Czech Republic


Program:

RONNIE JAMES DIO Stage

Thursday 14.7.2011

  • 13:00-13:45 Fleret (CZ)
  • 14:00-14:45 Dark Gamballe (CZ)
  • 15:00-15:50 Alestorm (UK)
  • 16:10-17:10 Virgin Steele (USA)
  • 17:30-18:30 Bonfire (Ger)
  • 19:00-20:00 Amorphis (Fin)
  • 20:40-22:30 Finntroll (Fin) + Eluveitie (Swi) - Pagan Alliance
  • 23:00-00:30 Hammerfall (Swe)
  • 01:00-02:00 Moonspell (P)

Friday 15.7.2011

  • 11:00-11:45 Nil (CZ)
  • 12:00-12:50 Tleskač (CZ)
  • 13:00-13:50 Konflikt (SK)
  • 14:00-14:50 Alkehol (CZ)
  • 15:05-15:55 Varg (Ger)
  • 16:15-17:05 Silent Stream Of Godless Elegy (CZ)
  • 17:25-18:15 Sirenia (Nor)
  • 18:35-19:25 Ektomorf (Hun)
  • 19:45-20:45 Rhapsody of Fire (Ita)
  • 21:15-22:45 Twisted Sister (USA)
  • 23:15-00:30 Airbourne (Australia)
  • 01:00-02:00 Watain (Swe)

Saturday 16.7.2011

  • 09:30-10:20 Crash Road (CZ)
  • 10:35-11:25 Jiří Schmitzer (CZ)
  • 11:40-12:30 Audrey Horne (Nor)
  • 12:45-13:35 Visions of Atlantis (Aut)
  • 13:50-14:40 Powerwolf (Ger)
  • 15:00-16:30 Seven (CZ) + guests: Blaze Bayley, Victor Smolski, Schmier
  • 16:50-17:50 Kreyson (CZ)
  • 18:10-19:10 Legion of the Damned (Nl)
  • 19:30-20:45 Ross the Boss (USA)
  • 20:45-21:15 Victor Smolski (Ger) - workshop
  • 21:15-22:30 U.D.O. (Ger)
  • 23:00-00:30 Guano Apes (Ger)
  • 01:00-02:00 Brainstorm (Ger)

Sunday 17.7.2011

  • 09:30-10:20 Dymytry (CZ)
  • 10:35-11:25 Törr (CZ)
  • 11:40-12:30 Steelwing (Swe)
  • 12:45-13:35 Mercenary (Den)
  • 13:50-14:40 Evile (UK)
  • 14:55-15:50 Arkona (Rus)
  • 16:10-17:10 Delain (Nl)
  • 17:30-18:30 Oomph! (Ger)
  • 19:00-20:15 Overkill (USA)
  • 20:45-22:15 Helloween (Ger)
  • 22:45-24:00 TÅ™i Sestry (CZ)

Alfedus Music Stage

Thursday 14.7.2011

  • 16:00-16:45 Horská Chata
  • 17:00-17:45 Empire
  • 18:15-19:00 Hysteria
  • 19:30-20:15 Ahard
  • 20:45-21:30 Memoria
  • 22:00-22:45 Tristana (SK)
  • 23:15-24:00 Gate Crasher

Friday 15.7.2011

  • 17:00-17:45 Garant
  • 18:15-19:00 Porta Inferi
  • 19:30-20:15 ZakázanÝ ovoce
  • 20:45-21:30 Black Bull
  • 22:00-22:45 Menhir
  • 23:15-24:00 Unsouled (Esp)

Saturday 16.7.2011

  • 17:00-17:45 Hand Grenade
  • 18:15-19:00 K2
  • 19:30-20:15 Second Chance
  • 20:45-21:30 xXXx
  • 22:00-22:45 Free Fall
  • 23:15-24:00 Six Degrees of Separation

Sunday 17.7.2011

  • 17:00-17:45 Hellstrike
  • 18:15-19:00 Votchi
  • 19:30-20:15 Dirty Blondes
  • 20:45-21:30 Segment
  • 22:00-22:45 Egotrip
  • 23:15-24:00 Pussy Sisster (Ger)

Tickets:

54.00 euro - available for sale here