MASTERS OF ROCK 2012 poster

MASTERS OF ROCK 2012

July 12, 2012 20:00, 4 days, 4 hours
Wallachian Kingdom
Vizovice
Czech Republic


Tickets: click here

PROGRAM MASTERS OF ROCK 2012

RONNIE JAMES DIO Stage

Thursday 12. 7.

  • 14:00 - 14:50 Legendy se vrací
  • 15:10 - 16:00 Saltatio Mortis
  • 16:20 - 17:20 The Sorrow
  • 17:40 - 18:40 Horkýže Slíže
  • 19:10 - 20:20 Kamelot
  • 20:50 - 22:05 Thin Lizzy
  • 22:50 - 00:20 Within Temptation
  • 00:50 - 02:00 Bloodbound

Friday 13. 7.

  • 11:00 - 11:45 ZakázanÝ ovoce
  • 12:00 - 12:45 Ribozyme
  • 13:00 - 13:50 Suicidal Angels
  • 14:05 - 14:55 Vitacit
  • 15:10 - 16:00 Visací Zámek
  • 16:15 - 17:15 Sirenia
  • 17:45 - 18:45 Freedom Call
  • 19:15 - 20:25 Exodus
  • 20:55 - 22:10 Unisonic
  • 22:50 - 00:20 Edguy
  • 00:50 - 02:00 Pain

Saturday 14. 7.

  • 10:00 - 10:40 Lady Kate
  • 10:55 - 11:35 Odium
  • 11:50 - 12:40 Sebastien + Roland Grapow a Apollo Papathanasio
  • 12:55 - 13:45 MIlking The Goatmachine
  • 14:00 - 14:50 Citron
  • 15:05 - 15:55 Kissin´Dynamite
  • 16:10 - 17:20 Arakain + Lucie Bílá
  • 17:50 - 18:50 Firewind
  • 19:20 - 20:30 Korpiklaani
  • 21:00 - 22:10 Stratovarius
  • 22:50 - 00:20 Nightwish
  • 00:50 - 02:00 Deathstars

Sunday 15. 7.

  • 10:00 - 10:30 Mistake
  • 10:45 - 11:35 Salamandra
  • 11:50 - 12:40 Å kwor
  • 12:55 - 13:45 Skyforger
  • 14:05 - 14:55 Doga
  • 15:15 - 16:05 Hell
  • 16:25 - 17:25 Paul Di´Anno
  • 17:45 - 18:45 Tiamat
  • 19:05 - 20:15 Gotthard
  • 20:45 - 22:00 Arch Enemy
  • 22:30 - 24:00 Sabaton

ALFEDUS Music Stage

Thursday 12. 7.

  • 16:00 - 16:45 Atd
  • 17:10 - 17:55 Porta Inferi
  • 18:20 - 19:05 Miss God
  • 19:30 - 20:15 Personal Signet (SK)
  • 20:45 - 21:30 Mad Frequency (SK)
  • 22:00 - 22:45 Hand Grenade
  • 23:15 - 00:00 Metropolis (SK)

Friday 13. 7.

  • 16:00 - 16:45 Traktor
  • 17:10 - 17:55 Neonfly (UK)
  • 18:20 - 19:05 Abax
  • 19:30 - 20:15 Rimortis
  • 20:45 - 21:30 Dying Passion
  • 22:00 - 22:45 S.E.X. Department (Swe) 23:15 - 00:00 Anime Torment

Saturaday 14. 7.

  • 16:00 - 16:45 Tristana (SK)
  • 17:10 - 17:55 Archontes (RUS)
  • 18:20 - 19:05 Bad Face
  • 19:30 - 20:15 Chaos in Head
  • 20:45 - 21:30 Checkpoint
  • 22:00 - 22:45 Reverends
  • 23:15 - 00:00 Absolut Deafers

Sunday 15. 7.

  • 16:00 - 16:45 Hentai Corporation
  • 17:10 - 17:55 Eagleheart
  • 18:20 - 19:05 Blamage
  • 19:30 - 20:15 Remains Of Force
  • 20:45 - 21:30 Scelet
  • 22:00 - 22:45 Dragon´s Eye (POL)
  • 23:15 - 00:00 Monika Agreba se Seven (Ml.B)

Program can change!