Castle Party - full line up and tickets

Full Line Up 2010

CASTLE PARTY 2010 - programme

29.07 – THURSDAY

BEATS’N’FREAKS NIGHT

Old Cinema, start: 21:00

CHRISTBLOOD (pl) - live

Leszek Rakowski (pl, Castle Party on Open FM) - hits from Castle Party on Open FM

INFINITY PAIN (pl) - freak show

RED EMPREZ (pl) - live

DUSK WATCH (pl, side project of Betrayal [Deathcamp Project]) - live act

DE/VISION (de) - dj set

dj Horrid & dj Tendrill (pl, Vicious Night, Fetish Fucktory) - indie electro, d’n’b, psychedelic trance, industrial rock, dark electro, electronica

dj Moon & djane Rush (pl, Generation of Rain) - ebm, electro-industrial, dark rave

FROM DUSK TILL DAWN

Hacjenda Club, start: 20:00

dj piTer (pl, Danse Macabre) - electro, clash, disco, ebm, alternative

MONOLIGHT (pl, side project of d'Archangel & Co.In.) - live

GORTHAUR (pl) - live

dj Rex Rotten (pl, Program Electro-Robot) - pure fucking electro, electro-industrial, tbm

dj Maniac (pl, Wave Messenger) - ebm, synth, electro

30.07 - FRIDAY

CONCERTS Castle, start: 17:00

GRAY/SCALE (ua)

THE VIOLET TRIBE (de, music & bellydance project)

WIEŻE FABRYK (pl)

OTTO DIX (ru)

ŻYWIOŁAK (pl)

FAITH AND THE MUSE (us, exclusive acoustic show)

THE BEAUTY OF GEMINA (ch)

QNTAL (de)

SPECIAL CONCERT - BACIO DI TOSCA (de)

St. Jadwiga Church, start: 20:00

UNITED COLOURS OF DARK

Old Cinema, start: 21:00

C.H. DISTRICT (pl) - live act

djane Endżi (pl, Back To Violator, Front Industrial) - synth pop, future pop, dark electro, ebm, tbm, indie

dj Absinth & dj Carl (pl, Depresja Manekina) - fotn, old school goth, retro, disco noire

dj Rafaelo (pl, SDGE) - gothic, dark wave, dark electro

dj Colbe & djane Mroofka & dj Pagan (pl, Nacht im Bunker) - ebm, electro-industrial

BRESLAUER DJs MEETING

Hacjenda Club, start: 22:00

dj Fallen (pl, Fallen Angels Party) - electro-folk, dark/harsh electro

dj Zielony (pl, Mord=X=Fabrik) - ebm, synth pop, 80's

dj Einar (pl, Mord=X=Fabrik, Nosferatu, resident of Liverpool club [Wrocław], Co.In., monoLight) -

dark/harsh electro, ebm, tbm, electro-industrial

dj Cute (pl, Mord=X=Fabrik, Co.In., monoLight) - dark/harsh electro, ebm, tbm, electro-industrial

dj Faust (pl, Fallen Angels Party) - terror ebm, electro-industrial, harsh electro

MODERN GOTHING

Sorento Club, start: 22:00

dj Fairyboy (pl/is, Hard Cock) - electroclash, new wave

dj Agrax (pl) - french touch, fidget house, electroclash

MarKucH (pl, SINusoid Squad) - electro-minimal, indie-electro, tropical industrial

31.07 - SATURDAY CONCERTS

Castle, start: 14:30

DOPPELGÄNGER (ru)

CHRIST VS. WARHOL (us)

DEVIANT UK (uk)

THEATRES DES VAMPIRES (it)

THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX (uk)

ALEC EMPIRE (de)

THE EDEN HOUSE (uk, special guest - Monica Richards)

KIRLIAN CAMERA (it)

AND ONE (de)

FIRE SHOW - CHIMERA (pl)

place - tba, start: tba

DE::COMPRESS::ION OF F:A:I:T:H

Old Cinema, start: 21:00

JOB KARMA (pl) - live

dj Unknown (it, Darkitalia.it) - dark wave, gothic rock, post-punk, deathrock

dj Thunder (uk, Kryptorium, The Raven, Wrecked Gothic Boat, LVMG) - old school goth, post-punk

dj Full Fathom Five [aka William Faith] (us, Faith and The Muse) - dark wave, gothic, glam-punk, post-punk, deathrock

dj Simpson (pl, resident of Dekompresja club [Łódź]) - synth pop, future pop, dark electro

dj Serafin (pl, SDGE) - synth pop, dark electro, ebm

dj Poldek (pl, Night Watch) - synth pop, future pop, dark wave, dark electro

ELECTRO::EXE::CUTE

Hacjenda Club, start: 22:00

dj ManieK (pl, Danse Macabre) - dark/harsh electro, electro-industrial

dj Silentorder & djane Madaley Selket (gr, Geisterwelt) - dark electro, electro-industrial, future pop, synth pop

dj Angelo (pl, DM Party, monoLight) - 80's, synth pop, future pop

kr-lik (pl, Controlled Collapse, Clicks) - french-electro, indie, electro-industrial

TRAN(S)CE::NDENTAL NIGHT

Sorento Club, start: 22:00

dj shimbu (pl, SSSound Syndicate) - drum'n'bass, psy/progressive trance

dj Si.D. (pl, SSSound Syndicate) - hard trance

Shadyar (pl, Psychedelic Experience, Long Long Travel, Gloomy Night) - dark/progressive/full-on trance

1.08 – SUNDAY

CONCERTS

Castle, start: 15:00

THE PROOF (pl)

ALVARÉZ PERÉZ (cz)

DAIMONION (pl)

NOISUF-X (de)

FAITH AND THE MUSE (us)

ANNE CLARK (uk)

CLAN OF XYMOX (de)

BEHEMOTH (pl)

STAY IN THE RHYTHM

Old Cinema, start: 21:00

WIELORYB (pl) - live act

dj dRWAL (pl) - electro-industrial, psy/progressive trance

dj MRK (pl) - psy/progressive trance

dj Sthilmann (pl, Electrodelica, +TOG, Merkury Radio) - electro-industrial, future pop, psy trance

dj Frontman (pl, Electroperversion) - ebm, oldschool ebm, electro pop, electro tech, electro-industrial

dj Exxon (pl, Electroperversion) - electronoir, industrial dance, tech-house

dj Bagiennik (pl, Electroperversion) - electro pop, synth pop, future pop

BATS NIGHT

Hacjenda Club, start: 22:00

dj Woodraf (pl, Return To The Batcave, Bat-Cave.pl) - batcave, deathrock, post punk, cold wave, gothabilly

dj Ian P. Christ (de, Remembrance Daze, When We Were Young/WGT) & dj Thomas Thyssen (de, Pagan Love Songs, When We Were Young/WGT) - goth rock, post-punk, guitar wave, dark indie

dj Psycho (pl, Nosferatu) - gothic rock

dj Gothzilla (pl, Vampiriada) - gothic rock, dark wave

DNN FOR THE MASSES

Sorento Club, start: 22:00

djane Nari (pl, DNN Squad) - indie, electroclash, electro

djane Natasza Kreuzberg (pl, DNN Squad) - electro, alternative, minimal

dj DeV (pl, DNN Squad, Digital Sin) - synth, electronic, club beats

DNN Squad (pl) - alternative, indie, electro, synth

TICKETS

Castle Party 2010 tickets prices

all days ticket (friday + saturday + sunday) - 55€ one day ticket (saturday or sunday) - 32€ ticket for Bacio di Tosca concert in church on Friday - 6€ (limited amount of tickets available only in the ticket office at the Castle)

One day ticket and all days ticket give you entrance to the castle & festival clubs from friday till sunday. (+thursday warm-up parties in clubs). Only all days ticket allows you to enter the castle on Friday.